13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Talk about any Kick Off Tournament here.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15014
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby alkis21 » Sun Nov 03, 2013 8:28 am

Image
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
User avatar
Steve Camber
Mad! 7000+ poster!
Mad! 7000+ poster!
Posts: 7527
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Sheffield, England
Contact:

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby Steve Camber » Sun Nov 03, 2013 8:50 am

Come on, me!
--
SteveC - Kick Off engineer - Ranked somewhere waaaay down the list
18 Dec 2003 - "One day I'm going to disassemble the 68000 code, and find out exactly what's going on in there!! "

Ask me about online KO2 :)
Robert Swift
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 16347
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2001 12:00 am

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby Robert Swift » Sun Nov 03, 2013 3:31 pm

Any update?
User avatar
Rodolfo
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3081
Joined: Wed Mar 13, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Jerez, España!

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby Rodolfo » Sun Nov 03, 2013 3:43 pm

Gianni, Andy, Alkis, Cristopher, Mark, Lorenzo, Steve, Michael Ma will play WC quartet finals.

Klaus, Oliver, Jorn, Rodolfo will play SC semifinals.

I not sure who plays who.
____________________________________

Rodolfo Martín. KO2 Player. KOA member since 2002. FEKO # 1.
Freshmaker
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 12024
Joined: Sat Apr 06, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Humlebæk, Denmark
Contact:

Postby Freshmaker » Sun Nov 03, 2013 4:33 pm

Oliver beat me, Klaus beat Rodolfo.
-----------------------------
Jørn F.M.
Founding member of FÖKOF (and FAKO).
The Aftertouch Podcast.
Wayne's and Nick's Carreer Ender
Manager of The People's Lockout!
Il portiere è mongoloide!
User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15014
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby alkis21 » Sun Nov 03, 2013 5:02 pm

QF Results:
Andy G - Gianni T 6-5, 6-7 (8-7 after extra time)
Mark W - Alkis P 4-8, 2-7
Christopher D - Michael Ma 6-4, 10-5
Steve C - Lorenzo L 6-1, 4-2

Semi-Finals:
Andy G - Christopher D
Alkis P - Steve C

Silver Cup Final:
Oliver St - Klaus Le
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
User avatar
dnielsen
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 691
Joined: Sat May 03, 2008 9:19 pm
Location: Copenhagen

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby dnielsen » Sun Nov 03, 2013 5:12 pm

I hope you record some games. Congrats to the semi-finalists.
User avatar
Steve Camber
Mad! 7000+ poster!
Mad! 7000+ poster!
Posts: 7527
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Sheffield, England
Contact:

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby Steve Camber » Sun Nov 03, 2013 5:13 pm

Camcorder is ready to rumble.
--
SteveC - Kick Off engineer - Ranked somewhere waaaay down the list
18 Dec 2003 - "One day I'm going to disassemble the 68000 code, and find out exactly what's going on in there!! "

Ask me about online KO2 :)
User avatar
Abyss
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 5901
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby Abyss » Sun Nov 03, 2013 6:19 pm

Wow!

What a surprising Semi Finals line-up!
User avatar
Rodolfo
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3081
Joined: Wed Mar 13, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Jerez, España!

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby Rodolfo » Sun Nov 03, 2013 6:58 pm

Oliver is the new Silver Cup champion!

He has beaten Klaus 7-3
____________________________________

Rodolfo Martín. KO2 Player. KOA member since 2002. FEKO # 1.
kRadD
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 331
Joined: Sun Feb 18, 2007 1:43 pm
Location: Hanau / Hessen / D

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby kRadD » Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:46 pm

Congratulation Oliver
User avatar
manicx
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 8783
Joined: Mon Mar 11, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Hellas
Contact:

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby manicx » Mon Nov 04, 2013 9:48 am

For those wondering, Alkis is the new champion...
Torchiador
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3491
Joined: Sun Sep 07, 2003 3:34 pm
Location: Kick Off House - Milano - Italy
Contact:

Re: 13th KO2 World Cup: Day 2 Groups

Postby Torchiador » Wed Nov 06, 2013 8:53 am

Sorry for the delay, here you are all the results of day two!
I promise you that next year we will have a sort of "live" update of all the match on the forum.
Anyway, let me suggest you to be at the world cup venue instead to knit at home!


ROUND: 19 ROUND: 20 19 20
- - 19 20 2 2
GROUP B GROUP B
Gianni T - Michael Ma 8 - 3 Helmut H - Gianni T 3 - 7
Michael F Rest Michael Ma - Michael F 7 - 1
Rodolfo M - Helmut H 4 - 3 Rodolfo M Rest
GROUP C GROUP C
Alkis P - Oliver St 6 - 4 Jorg P Rest
Dino D Rest Lorenzo L - Alkis P 2 - 6
Jorg P - Lorenzo L 1 - 5 Oliver St - Dino D 16 - 0
GROUP D GROUP D
Klaus Le - Michele L 4 - 0 Michele L - Mark W 0 - 3
Mark W - Steve C 2 - 2 Steve C - Klaus Le 7 - 4
GROUP E GROUP E
Andy G - Christopher D 7 - 7 Christopher D - Jorn F 6 - 0
Jorn F - Peter S 7 - 4 Peter S - Andy G 3 - 10

ROUND: 21 ROUND: 22 21 22
- - 21 22 2 2
GROUP B GROUP B
Helmut H Rest Gianni T - Rodolfo M 14 - 1
Michael F - Gianni T 0 - 10 Helmut H - Michael F 3 - 3
Rodolfo M - Michael Ma 3 - 3 Michael Ma Rest
GROUP C GROUP C
Dino D - Alkis P 0 - 5 Alkis P - Jorg P 6 - 3
Jorg P - Oliver St 2 - 9 Lorenzo L - Dino D 6 - 0
Lorenzo L Rest Oliver St Rest
GROUP D GROUP D
Mark W - Klaus Le 2 - 2 Michele L - Klaus Le 2 - 3
Michele L - Steve C 1 - 7 Steve C - Mark W 10 - 4
GROUP E GROUP E
Andy G - Jorn F 5 - 1 Christopher D - Andy G 5 - 1
Peter S - Christopher D 3 - 7 Peter S - Jorn F 3 - 1

ROUND: 23 ROUND: 24 23 24
- - 23 24 2 2
GROUP B GROUP B
Gianni T Rest Helmut H - Rodolfo M 4 - 2
Helmut H - Michael Ma 0 - 7 Michael F Rest
Rodolfo M - Michael F 10 - 4 Michael Ma - Gianni T 4 - 7
GROUP C GROUP C
Alkis P Rest Dino D Rest
Jorg P - Dino D 5 - 0 Lorenzo L - Jorg P 3 - 2
Lorenzo L - Oliver St 3 - 3 Oliver St - Alkis P 10 - 6
GROUP D GROUP D
Klaus Le - Steve C 1 - 10 Klaus Le - Mark W 1 - 4
Mark W - Michele L 3 - 1 Steve C - Michele L 6 - 2
GROUP E GROUP E
Andy G - Peter S 9 - 3 Christopher D - Peter S 8 - 2
Jorn F - Christopher D 3 - 8 Jorn F - Andy G 2 - 5

ROUND: 25 ROUND: 26 25 26
- - 25 26 2 2
GROUP B GROUP B
Gianni T - Helmut H 12 - 1 Gianni T - Michael F 12 - 1
Michael F - Michael Ma 1 - 6 Helmut H Rest
Rodolfo M Rest Michael Ma - Rodolfo M 6 - 6
GROUP C GROUP C
Alkis P - Lorenzo L 9 - 3 Alkis P - Dino D 5 - 2
Dino D - Oliver St 0 - 13 Lorenzo L Rest
Jorg P Rest Oliver St - Jorg P 8 - 0

ROUND: 27 ROUND: 28 27 28
- - 27 28 2 2
GROUP B GROUP B
Michael F - Helmut H 2 - 7 Gianni T Rest
Michael Ma Rest Michael F - Rodolfo M 1 - 6
Rodolfo M - Gianni T 1 - 13 Michael Ma - Helmut H 3 - 2
GROUP C GROUP C
Dino D - Lorenzo L 0 - 4 Alkis P Rest
Jorg P - Alkis P 0 - 13 Dino D - Jorg P 0 - 3
Oliver St Rest Oliver St - Lorenzo L 4 - 7

ROUND: 29 ROUND: 30 29 30
- - 29 30 2 2
GOLD QUARTER 1 GOLD QUARTER 1
Andy G - Gianni T 6 - 5 Gianni T - Andy G 7 - 6
GOLD QUARTER 2 GOLD QUARTER 2
Mark W - Alkis P 4 - 8 Alkis P - Mark W 7 - 2
GOLD QUARTER 3 GOLD QUARTER 3
Christopher D - Michael Ma 6 - 4 Michael Ma - Christopher D 5 - 10
GOLD QUARTER 4 GOLD QUARTER 4
Steve C - Lorenzo L 6 - 1 Lorenzo L - Steve C 2 - 4
SILVER 5-8 1 SILVER 5-8 1
Michele L - Helmut H 2 - 2 Helmut H - Michele L 2 - 1
SILVER 5-8 2 SILVER 5-8 2
Peter S - Jorg P 3 - 6 Jorg P - Peter S 6 - 1
SILVER SEMI 1 SILVER SEMI 1
Rodolfo M - Klaus Le 1 - 5 Klaus Le - Rodolfo M 2 - 3
SILVER SEMI 2 SILVER SEMI 2
Oliver St - Jorn F 9 - 0 Jorn F - Oliver St 3 - 5

ROUND: 31 ROUND: 32 31 32
- - 31 32 2 2
GOLD 5-8 1 GOLD 5-8 1
Gianni T - Michael Ma 8 - 3 Michael Ma - Gianni T 7 - 11
GOLD 5-8 2 GOLD 5-8 2
Mark W - Lorenzo L 4 - 5 Lorenzo L - Mark W 1 - 0
SILVER 3-4 FINAL SILVER 3-4 FINAL
Rodolfo M - Jorn F 2 - 1 Jorn F - Rodolfo M 3 - 3
SILVER 5-6 FINAL SILVER 5-6 FINAL
Helmut H - Jorg P 1 - 4 Jorg P - Helmut H 5 - 0
SILVER 7-8 FINAL SILVER 7-8 FINAL
Michele L - Peter S 4 - 2 Peter S - Michele L 6 - 4
SILVER 9-10 FINAL SILVER 9-10 FINAL
Michael F - Dino D 3 - 0 Dino D - Michael F 0 - 4

ROUND: 33 ROUND: 34 33 34
- - 33 34 2 2
GOLD 5-6 FINAL GOLD 5-6 FINAL
Gianni T - Lorenzo L 8 - 1 Lorenzo L - Gianni T 1 - 9
GOLD 7-8 FINAL GOLD 7-8 FINAL
Michael Ma - Mark W 3 - 2 Mark W - Michael Ma 3 - 2

ROUND: 35 ROUND: 36 35 36
- - 35 36 2 2
SILVER 1-2 FINAL WORLD CUP SEMI 1
Klaus Le - Oliver St 3 - 7 Andy G - Christopher D 6 - 5
WORLD CUP SEMI 2
Alkis P - Steve C 10 - 4

ROUND: 37 ROUND: 38 37 38
- - 37 38 2 2
WORLD CUP SEMI 1 WORLD CUP 3-4 FINAL
Christopher D - Andy G 2 - 8 Christopher D - Steve C 5 - 7
WORLD CUP SEMI 2
Steve C - Alkis P 6 - 7

ROUND: 39 ROUND: 40 39 40
- - 39 40 2 2
WORLD CUP 1-2 FINAL WORLD CUP 1-2 FINAL
Andy G - Alkis P 3 - 5 Alkis P - Andy G 3 - 4
Image

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests