12th KO2 WC: Day 2 GROUPS: Standings & Results

Talk about any Kick Off Tournament here.

Moderator: Moderators

Torchiador
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3491
Joined: Sun Sep 07, 2003 3:34 pm
Location: Kick Off House - Milano - Italy
Contact:

12th KO2 WC: Day 2 GROUPS: Standings & Results

Postby Torchiador » Sun Nov 18, 2012 5:41 am

WORLD CUP - GROUP E:
Image

Code: Select all

0   Dagh N   Mario F   7 - 4   Group E
1   Ektoras K   Dagh N   2 - 13   Group E
2   Lorenzo C   Ektoras K   6 - 1   Group E
3   Gianluca T   Alkis P   6 - 3   Group E
4   Mario F   Ektoras K   6 - 4   Group E
5   Dagh N   Alkis P   7 - 5   Group E
6   Ektoras K   Michael Ma   2 - 1   Group E
7   Lorenzo C   Michael Ma   7 - 3   Group E
8   Alkis P   Mario F   5 - 8   Group E
9   Lorenzo C   Dagh N   3 - 12   Group E
10   Frank F   Ektoras K   6 - 3   Group E
11   Frank F   Lorenzo C   0 - 3   Group E
12   Mario F   Lorenzo C   6 - 5   Group E
13   Dagh N   Michael Ma   11 - 1   Group E
14   Ektoras K   Gianluca T   5 - 7   Group E
15   Lorenzo C   Gianluca T   6 - 5   Group E
16   Michael Ma   Mario F   2 - 4   Group E
17   Frank F   Dagh N   1 - 16   Group E
18   Lorenzo C   Alkis P   2 - 6   Group E
19   Frank F   Michael Ma   4 - 3   Group E
20   Mario F   Frank F   9 - 3   Group E
21   Dagh N   Gianluca T   6 - 4   Group E
22   Alkis P   Michael Ma   6 - 2   Group E
23   Michael Ma   Gianluca T   2 - 7   Group E
24   Gianluca T   Mario F   4 - 2   Group E
25   Alkis P   Ektoras K   7 - 5   Group E
26   Frank F   Alkis P   1 - 6   Group E
27   Gianluca T   Frank F   6 - 1   Group E




WORLD CUP - GROUP F:
Image

Code: Select all

0   Oliver St   Andy G   4 - 7   Group F
1   Panayotis P   Oliver St   5 - 2   Group F
2   Fabio F   Panayotis P   8 - 2   Group F
3   Gianni T   Luigi F   9 - 4   Group F
4   Andy G   Panayotis P   10 - 3   Group F
5   Oliver St   Luigi F   8 - 3   Group F
6   Panayotis P   Alessandro V   3 - 6   Group F
7   Fabio F   Alessandro V   6 - 7   Group F
8   Luigi F   Andy G   3 - 6   Group F
9   Fabio F   Oliver St   6 - 2   Group F
10   Steve C   Panayotis P   6 - 3   Group F
11   Steve C   Fabio F   3 - 7   Group F
12   Andy G   Fabio F   4 - 5   Group F
13   Oliver St   Alessandro V   7 - 5   Group F
14   Panayotis P   Gianni T   6 - 11   Group F
15   Fabio F   Gianni T   4 - 7   Group F
16   Alessandro V   Andy G   4 - 7   Group F
17   Steve C   Oliver St   3 - 4   Group F
18   Fabio F   Luigi F   2 - 3   Group F
19   Steve C   Alessandro V   4 - 5   Group F
20   Andy G   Steve C   8 - 1   Group F
21   Oliver St   Gianni T   6 - 7   Group F
22   Luigi F   Alessandro V   6 - 3   Group F
23   Alessandro V   Gianni T   3 - 7   Group F
24   Gianni T   Andy G   8 - 5   Group F
25   Luigi F   Panayotis P   4 - 5   Group F
26   Steve C   Luigi F   2 - 7   Group F
27   Gianni T   Steve C   8 - 3   Group F



SILVER CUP - GROUP G:
Image

Code: Select all

0   Michele L   Helmut H   4 - 2   Group G
1   Dino D   Michele L   0 - 11   Group G
2   Flavio Z   Dino D   4 - 0   Group G
3   Lorenzo L   Rodolfo M   4 - 2   Group G
4   Helmut H   Dino D   4 - 2   Group G
5   Michele L   Rodolfo M   4 - 7   Group G
6   Dino D   Mark W   0 - 1   Group G
7   Flavio Z   Mark W   2 - 4   Group G
8   Rodolfo M   Helmut H   5 - 2   Group G
9   Flavio Z   Michele L   3 - 2   Group G
10   Klaus Le   Dino D   7 - 1   Group G
11   Klaus Le   Flavio Z   4 - 0   Group G
12   Helmut H   Flavio Z   4 - 4   Group G
13   Michele L   Mark W   2 - 3   Group G
14   Dino D   Lorenzo L   0 - 6   Group G
15   Flavio Z   Lorenzo L   1 - 4   Group G
16   Mark W   Helmut H   4 - 3   Group G
17   Klaus Le   Michele L   6 - 3   Group G
18   Flavio Z   Rodolfo M   4 - 4   Group G
19   Klaus Le   Mark W   4 - 4   Group G
20   Helmut H   Klaus Le   4 - 1   Group G
21   Michele L   Lorenzo L   1 - 3   Group G
22   Rodolfo M   Mark W   2 - 4   Group G
23   Mark W   Lorenzo L   2 - 4   Group G
24   Lorenzo L   Helmut H   6 - 1   Group G
25   Rodolfo M   Dino D   7 - 0   Group G
26   Klaus Le   Rodolfo M   3 - 2   Group G
27   Lorenzo L   Klaus Le   5 - 3   Group G



SILVER CUP - GROUP H:
Image

Code: Select all

0   Kostas Ka   Peter S   4 - 1   Group H
1   George Ka   Kostas Ka   3 - 1   Group H
2   Jorg P   George Ka   3 - 4   Group H
3   Fabio R   Thorsten B   1 - 3   Group H
4   Peter S   George Ka   3 - 2   Group H
5   Kostas Ka   Thorsten B   2 - 1   Group H
6   George Ka   Cornelius H   5 - 2   Group H
7   Jorg P   Cornelius H   3 - 4   Group H
8   Thorsten B   Peter S   2 - 3   Group H
9   Jorg P   Kostas Ka   3 - 4   Group H
10   Jorn F   George Ka   2 - 4   Group H
11   Jorn F   Jorg P   4 - 4   Group H
12   Peter S   Jorg P   3 - 6   Group H
13   Kostas Ka   Cornelius H   2 - 6   Group H
14   George Ka   Fabio R   8 - 1   Group H
15   Jorg P   Fabio R   3 - 3   Group H
16   Cornelius H   Peter S   7 - 3   Group H
17   Jorn F   Kostas Ka   2 - 1   Group H
18   Jorg P   Thorsten B   3 - 2   Group H
19   Jorn F   Cornelius H   3 - 4   Group H
20   Peter S   Jorn F   3 - 6   Group H
21   Kostas Ka   Fabio R   2 - 3   Group H
22   Thorsten B   Cornelius H   3 - 1   Group H
23   Cornelius H   Fabio R   4 - 2   Group H
24   Fabio R   Peter S   1 - 2   Group H
25   Thorsten B   George Ka   2 - 7   Group H
26   Jorn F   Thorsten B   6 - 1   Group H
27   Fabio R   Jorn F   4 - 3   Group H




BRONZE CUP - GROUP I:
Image

Code: Select all

Match Management 'Group I'
2   Gianluca P   Marco B   1 - 2   Group I
3   Andrea R   Marco M   1 - 6   Group I
4   Thomas N   Marco B   1 - 0   Group I
6   Marco B   Massimo M   3 - 2   Group I
7   Gianluca P   Massimo M   0 - 6   Group I
8   Marco M   Thomas N   3 - 2   Group I
10   Wolf H   Marco B   1 - 1   Group I
11   Wolf H   Gianluca P   4 - 0   Group I
12   Thomas N   Gianluca P   5 - 1   Group I
14   Marco B   Andrea R   4 - 2   Group I
15   Gianluca P   Andrea R   0 - 1   Group I
16   Massimo M   Thomas N   2 - 1   Group I
18   Gianluca P   Marco M   1 - 6   Group I
19   Wolf H   Massimo M   2 - 2   Group I
20   Thomas N   Wolf H   3 - 1   Group I
22   Marco M   Massimo M   2 - 2   Group I
23   Massimo M   Andrea R   3 - 0   Group I
24   Andrea R   Thomas N   1 - 8   Group I
25   Marco M   Marco B   2 - 1   Group I
26   Wolf H   Marco M   2 - 2   Group I
27   Andrea R   Wolf H   0 - 5   Group I
30   Marco B   Gianluca P   4 - 0   Group I
31   Marco M   Andrea R   1 - 1   Group I
32   Marco B   Thomas N   2 - 3   Group I
34   Massimo M   Marco B   2 - 0   Group I
35   Massimo M   Gianluca P   4 - 0   Group I
36   Thomas N   Marco M   3 - 3   Group I
38   Marco B   Wolf H   1 - 5   Group I
39   Gianluca P   Wolf H   0 - 3   Group I
40   Gianluca P   Thomas N   0 - 1   Group I
42   Andrea R   Marco B   0 - 1   Group I
43   Andrea R   Gianluca P   2 - 0   Group I
44   Thomas N   Massimo M   3 - 1   Group I
46   Marco M   Gianluca P   7 - 0   Group I
47   Massimo M   Wolf H   2 - 3   Group I
48   Wolf H   Thomas N   3 - 2   Group I
50   Massimo M   Marco M   1 - 3   Group I
51   Andrea R   Massimo M   0 - 7   Group I
52   Thomas N   Andrea R   5 - 1   Group I
53   Marco B   Marco M   2 - 2   Group I
54   Marco M   Wolf H   1 - 3   Group I
55   Wolf H   Andrea R   3 - 1   Group I
Last edited by Torchiador on Tue Nov 20, 2012 3:03 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Image
User avatar
Rodolfo
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3079
Joined: Wed Mar 13, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Jerez, España!

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups

Postby Rodolfo » Sun Nov 18, 2012 6:14 am

Good morning everyone!

It is World Cup sunday!!!
____________________________________

Rodolfo Martín. KO2 Player. KOA member since 2002. FEKO # 1.
User avatar
Abyss
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 5901
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups

Postby Abyss » Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:57 am

Greetings to all my friends.

An impressive day ahead!
Freshmaker
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 12006
Joined: Sat Apr 06, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Humlebæk, Denmark
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups

Postby Freshmaker » Sun Nov 18, 2012 12:53 pm

It's fun as always, but we miss a few people, like Robert, Steve, Spyros, Alex, John, Waynie, Sid, etc.
But the vibe, the tension and the feeling is there. Best weekend of the year ;)
-----------------------------
Jørn F.M.
Founding member of FÖKOF (and FAKO).
The Aftertouch Podcast.
Wayne's and Nick's Carreer Ender
Manager of The People's Lockout!
Il portiere è mongoloide!
Binary
5000+ Poster!
5000+ Poster!
Posts: 5216
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Galway, Ireland
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups

Postby Binary » Sun Nov 18, 2012 1:16 pm

Freshmaker wrote:It's fun as always, but we miss a few people, like Robert, Steve, Spyros, Alex, John, Waynie, Sid, etc.


I'm feeling the love here... FFS!
World Cup 2015 Bronze Cup/Steve Screech Cup Winner

aka "The Kick Off 2 Hustler" and officially the best Portuguese Kick Off player living in Ireland.
User avatar
durban
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 19757
Joined: Wed Jun 13, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Cheshire, England.
Contact:

12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups

Postby durban » Sun Nov 18, 2012 1:20 pm

Freshmaker wrote:It's fun as always, but we miss a few people, like Robert, Steve, Spyros, Alex, John, Waynie, Sid, etc.
But the vibe, the tension and the feeling is there. Best weekend of the year ;)

I miss that jorn bloke, shame he hasnt made milan, but he has sent a freddy mercury lookalike in his place
No longer the only UK based Liverpool, Nottingham Forest and Crewe supporter in the whole of the KOA!!!
Torchiador
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3491
Joined: Sun Sep 07, 2003 3:34 pm
Location: Kick Off House - Milano - Italy
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups & Standings

Postby Torchiador » Sun Nov 18, 2012 2:23 pm

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Torchiador
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3491
Joined: Sun Sep 07, 2003 3:34 pm
Location: Kick Off House - Milano - Italy
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups & Standings

Postby Torchiador » Sun Nov 18, 2012 2:27 pm

Image
Image
Robert Swift
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 16346
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2001 12:00 am

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups & Standings

Postby Robert Swift » Sun Nov 18, 2012 3:20 pm

GO ANDY G!!!

Groups E & F were brutal! Alkis in the QF's on Goal Difference... are you handing out cards this year? Well done Steve Camber for winning a game.

Rodolfo for the Silver Cup!
User avatar
Steve Camber
Mad! 7000+ poster!
Mad! 7000+ poster!
Posts: 7523
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Sheffield, England
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups & Standings

Postby Steve Camber » Sun Nov 18, 2012 3:31 pm

Andy G has won against Mario in both legs. Go england :)

Get on the video stream chat u muppet,
--
SteveC - Kick Off engineer - Ranked somewhere waaaay down the list
18 Dec 2003 - "One day I'm going to disassemble the 68000 code, and find out exactly what's going on in there!! "

Ask me about online KO2 :)
Freshmaker
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 12006
Joined: Sat Apr 06, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Humlebæk, Denmark
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups

Postby Freshmaker » Sun Nov 18, 2012 3:40 pm

Binary wrote:
Freshmaker wrote:It's fun as always, but we miss a few people, like Robert, Steve, Spyros, Alex, John, Waynie, Sid, etc.


I'm feeling the love here... FFS!

You never turn up anyway...
-----------------------------
Jørn F.M.
Founding member of FÖKOF (and FAKO).
The Aftertouch Podcast.
Wayne's and Nick's Carreer Ender
Manager of The People's Lockout!
Il portiere è mongoloide!
Freshmaker
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 12006
Joined: Sat Apr 06, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Humlebæk, Denmark
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups & Standings

Postby Freshmaker » Sun Nov 18, 2012 3:41 pm

This ranty Mark W fella is heading for the big screen. Who is he really?
-----------------------------
Jørn F.M.
Founding member of FÖKOF (and FAKO).
The Aftertouch Podcast.
Wayne's and Nick's Carreer Ender
Manager of The People's Lockout!
Il portiere è mongoloide!
User avatar
durban
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 19757
Joined: Wed Jun 13, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Cheshire, England.
Contact:

12th KO2 WC: Day 2 - Groups & Standings

Postby durban » Sun Nov 18, 2012 3:53 pm

Blonde and blue eyed, a REAL viking apparently!
No longer the only UK based Liverpool, Nottingham Forest and Crewe supporter in the whole of the KOA!!!

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests