12th KO2 WC: Day 1 - Standings & Results

Talk about any Kick Off Tournament here.

Moderator: Moderators

Torchiador
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3487
Joined: Sun Sep 07, 2003 3:34 pm
Location: Kick Off House - Milano - Italy
Contact:

12th KO2 WC: Day 1 - Standings & Results

Postby Torchiador » Sun Nov 18, 2012 4:50 am

GROUP A
Image

Code: Select all

Match Management 'Group A'
0   Alessandro V   Rodolfo M   8 - 4   Group A
1   Kostas Ka   Alessandro V   0 - 4   Group A
2   Alkis P   Kostas Ka   7 - 1   Group A
3   Michele L   Jorn F   5 - 1   Group A
4   Michele L   Michael Ma   4 - 6   Group A
5   Rodolfo M   Kostas Ka   5 - 1   Group A
6   Alessandro V   Jorn F   7 - 1   Group A
7   Kostas Ka   Michael Ma   2 - 7   Group A
8   Jorn F   Thomas N   6 - 0   Group A
9   Michael Ma   Thomas N   8 - 3   Group A
10   Jorn F   Rodolfo M   1 - 3   Group A
11   Alkis P   Alessandro V   6 - 4   Group A
12   Marco M   Kostas Ka   4 - 1   Group A
13   Andy G   Jorn F   11 - 4   Group A
14   Andy G   Michael Ma   11 - 3   Group A
15   Rodolfo M   Alkis P   0 - 12   Group A
16   Alessandro V   Michael Ma   4 - 2   Group A
17   Kostas Ka   Michele L   4 - 2   Group A
18   Alkis P   Michael Ma   7 - 4   Group A
19   Marco M   Michele L   2 - 2   Group A
20   Michael Ma   Rodolfo M   5 - 7   Group A
21   Marco M   Alessandro V   0 - 5   Group A
22   Thomas N   Kostas Ka   3 - 1   Group A
23   Marco M   Alkis P   2 - 13   Group A
24   Thomas N   Marco M   1 - 0   Group A
25   Rodolfo M   Marco M   9 - 1   Group A
26   Alessandro V   Michele L   9 - 1   Group A
27   Kostas Ka   Andy G   0 - 15   Group A
28   Alkis P   Michele L   10 - 1   Group A
29   Marco M   Andy G   0 - 11   Group A
30   Michele L   Rodolfo M   3 - 4   Group A
31   Thomas N   Alessandro V   4 - 8   Group A
32   Alkis P   Jorn F   9 - 1   Group A
33   Thomas N   Alkis P   1 - 15   Group A
34   Thomas N   Michele L   3 - 3   Group A
35   Rodolfo M   Thomas N   5 - 2   Group A
36   Alessandro V   Andy G   3 - 6   Group A
37   Jorn F   Michael Ma   1 - 4   Group A
38   Alkis P   Andy G   6 - 3   Group A
39   Michele L   Andy G   3 - 11   Group A
40   Andy G   Rodolfo M   7 - 1   Group A
41   Jorn F   Kostas Ka   0 - 1   Group A
42   Marco M   Jorn F   1 - 4   Group A
43   Marco M   Michael Ma   2 - 6   Group A
44   Andy G   Thomas N   7 - 1   Group A
45   Rodolfo M   Alessandro V   2 - 4   Group A
46   Alessandro V   Kostas Ka   7 - 1   Group A
47   Kostas Ka   Alkis P   0 - 6   Group A
48   Jorn F   Michele L   5 - 5   Group A
49   Michael Ma   Michele L   8 - 2   Group A
50   Kostas Ka   Rodolfo M   1 - 10   Group A
51   Jorn F   Alessandro V   3 - 4   Group A
52   Michael Ma   Kostas Ka   6 - 4   Group A
53   Thomas N   Jorn F   2 - 3   Group A
54   Thomas N   Michael Ma   2 - 7   Group A
55   Rodolfo M   Jorn F   2 - 3   Group A
56   Alessandro V   Alkis P   5 - 5   Group A
57   Kostas Ka   Marco M   6 - 2   Group A
58   Jorn F   Andy G   2 - 9   Group A
59   Michael Ma   Andy G   1 - 5   Group A
60   Alkis P   Rodolfo M   7 - 2   Group A
61   Michael Ma   Alessandro V   7 - 3   Group A
62   Michele L   Kostas Ka   3 - 3   Group A
63   Michael Ma   Alkis P   2 - 5   Group A
64   Michele L   Marco M   10 - 3   Group A
65   Rodolfo M   Michael Ma   6 - 7   Group A
66   Alessandro V   Marco M   7 - 1   Group A
67   Kostas Ka   Thomas N   4 - 2   Group A
68   Alkis P   Marco M   10 - 0   Group A
69   Marco M   Thomas N   4 - 1   Group A
70   Marco M   Rodolfo M   2 - 4   Group A
71   Michele L   Alessandro V   3 - 6   Group A
72   Andy G   Kostas Ka   5 - 1   Group A
73   Michele L   Alkis P   3 - 7   Group A
74   Andy G   Marco M   12 - 2   Group A
75   Rodolfo M   Michele L   8 - 1   Group A
76   Alessandro V   Thomas N   6 - 2   Group A
77   Jorn F   Alkis P   1 - 9   Group A
78   Alkis P   Thomas N   11 - 0   Group A
79   Michele L   Thomas N   4 - 2   Group A
80   Thomas N   Rodolfo M   2 - 6   Group A
81   Andy G   Alessandro V   4 - 2   Group A
82   Michael Ma   Jorn F   5 - 3   Group A
83   Andy G   Alkis P   6 - 6   Group A
84   Andy G   Michele L   11 - 1   Group A
85   Rodolfo M   Andy G   4 - 7   Group A
86   Kostas Ka   Jorn F   1 - 4   Group A
87   Jorn F   Marco M   4 - 3   Group A
88   Michael Ma   Marco M   9 - 2   Group A
89   Thomas N   Andy G   1 - 6   Group A




GROUP B
Image

Code: Select all

Match Management 'Group B'
0   Jorg P   Panayotis P   4 - 5   Group B
1   Gianluca P   Jorg P   0 - 4   Group B
2   Dino D   Gianluca P   3 - 0   Group B
3   Andrea R   Flavio Z   1 - 6   Group B
4   Andrea R   Frank F   1 - 9   Group B
5   Panayotis P   Gianluca P   9 - 0   Group B
6   Jorg P   Flavio Z   5 - 2   Group B
7   Gianluca P   Frank F   0 - 10   Group B
8   Flavio Z   Cornelius H   4 - 4   Group B
9   Frank F   Cornelius H   6 - 3   Group B
10   Flavio Z   Panayotis P   2 - 4   Group B
11   Dino D   Jorg P   0 - 5   Group B
12   Luigi F   Gianluca P   11 - 0   Group B
13   Dagh N   Flavio Z   9 - 2   Group B
14   Dagh N   Frank F   7 - 1   Group B
15   Panayotis P   Dino D   4 - 0   Group B
16   Jorg P   Frank F   5 - 6   Group B
17   Gianluca P   Andrea R   0 - 2   Group B
18   Dino D   Frank F   0 - 3   Group B
19   Luigi F   Andrea R   11 - 0   Group B
20   Frank F   Panayotis P   5 - 5   Group B
21   Luigi F   Jorg P   7 - 1   Group B
22   Cornelius H   Gianluca P   11 - 0   Group B
23   Luigi F   Dino D   10 - 0   Group B
24   Cornelius H   Luigi F   3 - 8   Group B
25   Panayotis P   Luigi F   7 - 2   Group B
26   Jorg P   Andrea R   4 - 2   Group B
27   Gianluca P   Dagh N   0 - 11   Group B
28   Dino D   Andrea R   0 - 1   Group B
29   Luigi F   Dagh N   4 - 11   Group B
30   Andrea R   Panayotis P   0 - 8   Group B
31   Cornelius H   Jorg P   4 - 5   Group B
32   Dino D   Flavio Z   1 - 6   Group B
33   Cornelius H   Dino D   7 - 0   Group B
34   Cornelius H   Andrea R   6 - 0   Group B
35   Panayotis P   Cornelius H   6 - 5   Group B
36   Jorg P   Dagh N   3 - 11   Group B
37   Flavio Z   Frank F   4 - 4   Group B
38   Dino D   Dagh N   1 - 12   Group B
39   Andrea R   Dagh N   1 - 11   Group B
40   Dagh N   Panayotis P   13 - 2   Group B
41   Flavio Z   Gianluca P   7 - 0   Group B
42   Luigi F   Flavio Z   4 - 2   Group B
43   Luigi F   Frank F   4 - 2   Group B
44   Dagh N   Cornelius H   14 - 1   Group B
45   Panayotis P   Jorg P   7 - 5   Group B
46   Jorg P   Gianluca P   8 - 0   Group B
47   Gianluca P   Dino D   0 - 1   Group B
48   Flavio Z   Andrea R   6 - 1   Group B
49   Frank F   Andrea R   7 - 0   Group B
50   Gianluca P   Panayotis P   0 - 11   Group B
51   Flavio Z   Jorg P   4 - 3   Group B
52   Frank F   Gianluca P   8 - 0   Group B
53   Cornelius H   Flavio Z   2 - 4   Group B
54   Cornelius H   Frank F   1 - 3   Group B
55   Panayotis P   Flavio Z   4 - 1   Group B
56   Jorg P   Dino D   5 - 0   Group B
57   Gianluca P   Luigi F   0 - 12   Group B
58   Flavio Z   Dagh N   2 - 9   Group B
59   Frank F   Dagh N   1 - 10   Group B
60   Dino D   Panayotis P   0 - 6   Group B
61   Frank F   Jorg P   5 - 1   Group B
62   Andrea R   Gianluca P   1 - 0   Group B
63   Frank F   Dino D   4 - 0   Group B
64   Andrea R   Luigi F   0 - 11   Group B
65   Panayotis P   Frank F   2 - 2   Group B
66   Jorg P   Luigi F   3 - 7   Group B
67   Gianluca P   Cornelius H   0 - 13   Group B
68   Dino D   Luigi F   0 - 9   Group B
69   Luigi F   Cornelius H   9 - 1   Group B
70   Luigi F   Panayotis P   5 - 4   Group B
71   Andrea R   Jorg P   0 - 7   Group B
72   Dagh N   Gianluca P   20 - 0   Group B
73   Andrea R   Dino D   0 - 1   Group B
74   Dagh N   Luigi F   8 - 7   Group B
75   Panayotis P   Andrea R   10 - 0   Group B
76   Jorg P   Cornelius H   1 - 4   Group B
77   Flavio Z   Dino D   3 - 0   Group B
78   Dino D   Cornelius H   0 - 4   Group B
79   Andrea R   Cornelius H   1 - 10   Group B
80   Cornelius H   Panayotis P   0 - 5   Group B
81   Dagh N   Jorg P   13 - 4   Group B
82   Frank F   Flavio Z   2 - 2   Group B
83   Dagh N   Dino D   11 - 1   Group B
84   Dagh N   Andrea R   12 - 0   Group B
85   Panayotis P   Dagh N   9 - 8   Group B
86   Gianluca P   Flavio Z   0 - 7   Group B
87   Flavio Z   Luigi F   3 - 7   Group B
88   Frank F   Luigi F   2 - 8   Group B
89   Cornelius H   Dagh N   1 - 8   Group B




GROUP C
Image

Code: Select all

Match Management 'Group C'
0   Peter S   Denny M   6 - 2   Group C
1   Lorenzo C   Peter S   5 - 4   Group C
2   Mario F   Lorenzo C   5 - 2   Group C
3   Gianni T   George Ka   7 - 1   Group C
4   Gianni T   Mark W   11 - 1   Group C
5   Denny M   Lorenzo C   0 - 8   Group C
6   Peter S   George Ka   3 - 3   Group C
7   Lorenzo C   Mark W   5 - 3   Group C
8   George Ka   Oliver St   3 - 5   Group C
9   Mark W   Oliver St   4 - 6   Group C
10   George Ka   Denny M   8 - 0   Group C
11   Mario F   Peter S   14 - 2   Group C
12   Lorenzo L   Lorenzo C   2 - 4   Group C
13   Massimo M   George Ka   1 - 5   Group C
14   Massimo M   Mark W   1 - 3   Group C
15   Denny M   Mario F   0 - 13   Group C
16   Peter S   Mark W   3 - 6   Group C
17   Lorenzo C   Gianni T   5 - 7   Group C
18   Mario F   Mark W   4 - 1   Group C
19   Lorenzo L   Gianni T   1 - 3   Group C
20   Mark W   Denny M   6 - 0   Group C
21   Lorenzo L   Peter S   8 - 1   Group C
22   Oliver St   Lorenzo C   3 - 6   Group C
23   Lorenzo L   Mario F   0 - 7   Group C
24   Oliver St   Lorenzo L   6 - 2   Group C
25   Denny M   Lorenzo L   0 - 8   Group C
26   Peter S   Gianni T   2 - 13   Group C
27   Lorenzo C   Massimo M   7 - 0   Group C
28   Mario F   Gianni T   2 - 8   Group C
29   Lorenzo L   Massimo M   4 - 2   Group C
30   Gianni T   Denny M   14 - 0   Group C
31   Oliver St   Peter S   11 - 0   Group C
32   Mario F   George Ka   9 - 3   Group C
33   Oliver St   Mario F   4 - 10   Group C
34   Oliver St   Gianni T   3 - 10   Group C
35   Denny M   Oliver St   1 - 15   Group C
36   Peter S   Massimo M   0 - 0   Group C
37   George Ka   Mark W   2 - 2   Group C
38   Mario F   Massimo M   13 - 1   Group C
39   Gianni T   Massimo M   10 - 1   Group C
40   Massimo M   Denny M   2 - 1   Group C
41   George Ka   Lorenzo C   2 - 3   Group C
42   Lorenzo L   George Ka   1 - 2   Group C
43   Lorenzo L   Mark W   3 - 0   Group C
44   Massimo M   Oliver St   0 - 8   Group C
45   Denny M   Peter S   2 - 3   Group C
46   Peter S   Lorenzo C   0 - 9   Group C
47   Lorenzo C   Mario F   4 - 2   Group C
48   George Ka   Gianni T   1 - 9   Group C
49   Mark W   Gianni T   3 - 11   Group C
50   Lorenzo C   Denny M   10 - 0   Group C
51   George Ka   Peter S   12 - 2   Group C
52   Mark W   Lorenzo C   3 - 6   Group C
53   Oliver St   George Ka   5 - 6   Group C
54   Oliver St   Mark W   7 - 6   Group C
55   Denny M   George Ka   0 - 5   Group C
56   Peter S   Mario F   2 - 7   Group C
57   Lorenzo C   Lorenzo L   6 - 2   Group C
58   George Ka   Massimo M   7 - 0   Group C
59   Mark W   Massimo M   7 - 0   Group C
60   Mario F   Denny M   14 - 2   Group C
61   Mark W   Peter S   6 - 2   Group C
62   Gianni T   Lorenzo C   4 - 4   Group C
63   Mark W   Mario F   7 - 7   Group C
64   Gianni T   Lorenzo L   10 - 2   Group C
65   Denny M   Mark W   0 - 3   Group C
66   Peter S   Lorenzo L   0 - 4   Group C
67   Lorenzo C   Oliver St   4 - 2   Group C
68   Mario F   Lorenzo L   9 - 4   Group C
69   Lorenzo L   Oliver St   1 - 3   Group C
70   Lorenzo L   Denny M   7 - 0   Group C
71   Gianni T   Peter S   8 - 2   Group C
72   Massimo M   Lorenzo C   1 - 5   Group C
73   Gianni T   Mario F   7 - 7   Group C
74   Massimo M   Lorenzo L   2 - 4   Group C
75   Denny M   Gianni T   0 - 11   Group C
76   Peter S   Oliver St   2 - 11   Group C
77   George Ka   Mario F   3 - 8   Group C
78   Mario F   Oliver St   6 - 4   Group C
79   Gianni T   Oliver St   4 - 2   Group C
80   Oliver St   Denny M   12 - 0   Group C
81   Massimo M   Peter S   2 - 2   Group C
82   Mark W   George Ka   2 - 4   Group C
83   Massimo M   Mario F   2 - 8   Group C
84   Massimo M   Gianni T   0 - 10   Group C
85   Denny M   Massimo M   1 - 4   Group C
86   Lorenzo C   George Ka   5 - 3   Group C
87   George Ka   Lorenzo L   2 - 2   Group C
88   Mark W   Lorenzo L   2 - 3   Group C
89   Oliver St   Massimo M   11 - 0   Group C




GROUP D
Image

Code: Select all

Match Management 'Group D'
0   Thorsten B   Fabio F   4 - 15   Group D
1   Gianluca T   Thorsten B   5 - 1   Group D
2   Klaus Le   Gianluca T   2 - 3   Group D
3   Marco B   Steve C   0 - 2   Group D
4   Marco B   Ektoras K   1 - 10   Group D
5   Fabio F   Gianluca T   7 - 5   Group D
6   Thorsten B   Steve C   2 - 4   Group D
7   Gianluca T   Ektoras K   7 - 0   Group D
8   Steve C   Wolf H   6 - 1   Group D
9   Ektoras K   Wolf H   11 - 1   Group D
10   Steve C   Fabio F   3 - 7   Group D
11   Klaus Le   Thorsten B   2 - 2   Group D
12   Fabio R   Gianluca T   0 - 6   Group D
13   Helmut H   Steve C   2 - 2   Group D
14   Helmut H   Ektoras K   3 - 8   Group D
15   Fabio F   Klaus Le   8 - 1   Group D
16   Thorsten B   Ektoras K   0 - 10   Group D
17   Gianluca T   Marco B   8 - 1   Group D
18   Klaus Le   Ektoras K   0 - 6   Group D
19   Fabio R   Marco B   3 - 2   Group D
20   Ektoras K   Fabio F   3 - 8   Group D
21   Fabio R   Thorsten B   1 - 1   Group D
22   Wolf H   Gianluca T   1 - 8   Group D
23   Fabio R   Klaus Le   2 - 0   Group D
24   Wolf H   Fabio R   3 - 2   Group D
25   Fabio F   Fabio R   12 - 2   Group D
26   Thorsten B   Marco B   2 - 1   Group D
27   Gianluca T   Helmut H   4 - 4   Group D
28   Klaus Le   Marco B   3 - 1   Group D
29   Fabio R   Helmut H   1 - 5   Group D
30   Marco B   Fabio F   0 - 14   Group D
31   Wolf H   Thorsten B   3 - 5   Group D
32   Klaus Le   Steve C   3 - 7   Group D
33   Wolf H   Klaus Le   2 - 5   Group D
34   Wolf H   Marco B   3 - 3   Group D
35   Fabio F   Wolf H   13 - 0   Group D
36   Thorsten B   Helmut H   2 - 1   Group D
37   Steve C   Ektoras K   2 - 6   Group D
38   Klaus Le   Helmut H   4 - 3   Group D
39   Marco B   Helmut H   0 - 4   Group D
40   Helmut H   Fabio F   0 - 15   Group D
41   Steve C   Gianluca T   3 - 6   Group D
42   Fabio R   Steve C   0 - 6   Group D
43   Fabio R   Ektoras K   2 - 8   Group D
44   Helmut H   Wolf H   3 - 2   Group D
45   Fabio F   Thorsten B   10 - 0   Group D
46   Thorsten B   Gianluca T   1 - 5   Group D
47   Gianluca T   Klaus Le   6 - 2   Group D
48   Steve C   Marco B   10 - 0   Group D
49   Ektoras K   Marco B   10 - 0   Group D
50   Gianluca T   Fabio F   5 - 3   Group D
51   Steve C   Thorsten B   6 - 1   Group D
52   Ektoras K   Gianluca T   5 - 3   Group D
53   Wolf H   Steve C   1 - 5   Group D
54   Wolf H   Ektoras K   0 - 10   Group D
55   Fabio F   Steve C   9 - 3   Group D
56   Thorsten B   Klaus Le   2 - 1   Group D
57   Gianluca T   Fabio R   5 - 2   Group D
58   Steve C   Helmut H   1 - 1   Group D
59   Ektoras K   Helmut H   6 - 2   Group D
60   Klaus Le   Fabio F   1 - 12   Group D
61   Ektoras K   Thorsten B   4 - 1   Group D
62   Marco B   Gianluca T   0 - 7   Group D
63   Ektoras K   Klaus Le   11 - 3   Group D
64   Marco B   Fabio R   2 - 2   Group D
65   Fabio F   Ektoras K   10 - 5   Group D
66   Thorsten B   Fabio R   3 - 0   Group D
67   Gianluca T   Wolf H   10 - 0   Group D
68   Klaus Le   Fabio R   3 - 4   Group D
69   Fabio R   Wolf H   0 - 1   Group D
70   Fabio R   Fabio F   2 - 19   Group D
71   Marco B   Thorsten B   0 - 0   Group D
72   Helmut H   Gianluca T   1 - 7   Group D
73   Marco B   Klaus Le   0 - 5   Group D
74   Helmut H   Fabio R   3 - 3   Group D
75   Fabio F   Marco B   17 - 0   Group D
76   Thorsten B   Wolf H   3 - 2   Group D
77   Steve C   Klaus Le   8 - 2   Group D
78   Klaus Le   Wolf H   4 - 3   Group D
79   Marco B   Wolf H   1 - 1   Group D
80   Wolf H   Fabio F   1 - 15   Group D
81   Helmut H   Thorsten B   3 - 5   Group D
82   Ektoras K   Steve C   7 - 5   Group D
83   Helmut H   Klaus Le   1 - 4   Group D
84   Helmut H   Marco B   3 - 0   Group D
85   Fabio F   Helmut H   10 - 1   Group D
86   Gianluca T   Steve C   6 - 2   Group D
87   Steve C   Fabio R   6 - 0   Group D
88   Ektoras K   Fabio R   7 - 2   Group D
89   Wolf H   Helmut H   1 - 1   Group D
Image
User avatar
Abyss
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 5898
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 1 - Standings & Results

Postby Abyss » Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:56 am

Is this the first world cup where all day I group winner lost at least a point?

Bravo Panayotis for the win against Dagh!

Fabio had 204 goals in 18 games! 11.3 goals per game. I can't score as many goals when playing alone in practice mode.

Impressive Dagh as well. Solid Alkis and Gianni. I expect Andy and Gianluca, especially the latter, to be much better on day 2.
User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15011
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 12th KO2 WC: Day 1 - Standings & Results

Postby alkis21 » Fri Nov 23, 2012 3:01 pm

Abyss wrote:Is this the first world cup where all day I group winner lost at least a point?


No, last year in Birmingham was the first time it happened.
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests