11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Talk about any Kick Off Tournament here.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15010
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby alkis21 » Tue Nov 15, 2011 10:01 pm

ROUND 1

Image

Round 1 Group A:

Code: Select all

Steve C Michael Ma 3-1
Graham S Steve C 1-5
Alkis P Mark W 10-1
Alkis P Wayne L 10-0
Michael Ma Mark W 4-2
Steve C Wayne L 7-7
Mark W Peter S 2-0
Wayne L Peter S 11-4
Graham S Michael Ma 3-3
Frederic B Steve C 2-5
Garry C Mark W 4-3
Garry C Wayne L 9-1
Michael Ma Wayne L 5-2
Steve C Alkis P 2-7
Graham S Wayne L 2-8
Frederic B Alkis P 1-9
Frederic B Michael Ma 4-7
Peter S Steve C 0-2
Frederic B Graham S 3-3
Peter S Frederic B 2-6
Michael Ma Alkis P 1-9
Steve C Garry C 4-3
Graham S Alkis P 0-8
Frederic B Garry C 1-3
Peter S Michael Ma 3-3
Graham S Mark W 1-2
Peter S Graham S 1-4
Peter S Alkis P 2-14
Michael Ma Garry C 3-5
Mark W Wayne L 3-2
Graham S Garry C 2-4
Alkis P Garry C 6-3
Mark W Steve C 0-7
Frederic B Mark W 0-3
Frederic B Wayne L 1-7
Garry C Peter S 7-2
Michael Ma Steve C 4-5
Steve C Graham S 4-3
Mark W Alkis P 0-6
Wayne L Alkis P 4-6
Mark W Michael Ma 2-2
Wayne L Steve C 5-4
Peter S Mark W 1-4
Peter S Wayne L 2-7
Michael Ma Graham S 3-1
Steve C Frederic B 8-1
Mark W Garry C 1-6
Wayne L Garry C 1-6
Wayne L Michael Ma 3-7
Alkis P Steve C 7-3
Wayne L Graham S 4-1
Alkis P Frederic B 4-5
Michael Ma Frederic B 5-2
Steve C Peter S 10-5
Graham S Frederic B 2-4
Frederic B Peter S 4-0
Alkis P Michael Ma 12-1
Garry C Steve C 4-3
Alkis P Graham S 11-0
Garry C Frederic B 3-1
Michael Ma Peter S 10-0
Mark W Graham S 3-3
Graham S Peter S 7-2
Alkis P Peter S 9-0
Garry C Michael Ma 2-4
Wayne L Mark W 2-6
Garry C Graham S 6-1
Garry C Alkis P 3-6
Steve C Mark W 6-5
Mark W Frederic B 2-2
Wayne L Frederic B 3-4
Peter S Garry C 2-4


Round 1 Group B:

Code: Select all

Gianni T Peter K 14-1
Simon B Gianni T 3-10
George Ka Steve E 1-5
George Ka Mandhir S 4-3
Peter K Steve E 0-10
Gianni T Mandhir S 8-3
Steve E Thorsten B 4-3
Mandhir S Thorsten B 1-1
Simon B Peter K 5-2
Lorenzo L Gianni T 3-12
Peter K Mandhir S 2-2
Gianni T George Ka 10-1
Simon B Mandhir S 3-2
Lorenzo L George Ka 0-4
Lorenzo L Peter K 2-3
Thorsten B Gianni T 0-7
Lorenzo L Simon B 3-2
Thorsten B Lorenzo L 3-2
Peter K George Ka 1-3
Simon B George Ka 5-3
Thorsten B Peter K 5-1
Simon B Steve E 4-5
Thorsten B Simon B 1-3
Thorsten B George Ka 0-2
Steve E Mandhir S 4-2
Steve E Gianni T 6-6
Lorenzo L Steve E 1-7
Lorenzo L Mandhir S 2-1
Peter K Gianni T 1-8
Gianni T Simon B 10-1
Steve E George Ka 5-6
Mandhir S George Ka 0-4
Steve E Peter K 6-0
Mandhir S Gianni T 3-9
Thorsten B Steve E 3-3
Thorsten B Mandhir S 6-0
Peter K Simon B 2-3
Gianni T Lorenzo L 11-1
Mandhir S Peter K 5-2
George Ka Gianni T 3-11
Mandhir S Simon B 0-3
George Ka Lorenzo L 5-2
Peter K Lorenzo L 2-2
Gianni T Thorsten B 11-0
Simon B Lorenzo L 6-1
Lorenzo L Thorsten B 4-1
George Ka Peter K 8-2
George Ka Simon B 2-4
Peter K Thorsten B 6-2
Steve E Simon B 6-2
Simon B Thorsten B 5-4
George Ka Thorsten B 3-4
Mandhir S Steve E 1-8
Gianni T Steve E 10-6
Steve E Lorenzo L 5-4
Mandhir S Lorenzo L 5-1


Group C:

Code: Select all

James Bu Jorg P 2-4
Thomas N James Bu 0-2
Oliver St Steve S 5-2
Oliver St Ektoras K 6-7
Jorg P Steve S 2-1
James Bu Ektoras K 0-8
Steve S Rodolfo M 0-4
Ektoras K Rodolfo M 6-2
Thomas N Jorg P 1-2
Andy G James Bu 9-1
Lorenzo C Steve S 5-1
Lorenzo C Ektoras K 7-6
Jorg P Ektoras K 1-9
James Bu Oliver St 1-7
Thomas N Ektoras K 1-8
Andy G Oliver St 4-8
Andy G Jorg P 7-3
Rodolfo M James Bu 4-3
Andy G Thomas N 5-1
Rodolfo M Andy G 1-5
Jorg P Oliver St 2-7
James Bu Lorenzo C 1-9
Thomas N Oliver St 1-13
Andy G Lorenzo C 4-4
Rodolfo M Jorg P 5-5
Thomas N Steve S 0-2
Rodolfo M Thomas N 8-0
Rodolfo M Oliver St 0-7
Jorg P Lorenzo C 2-6
Steve S Ektoras K 1-5
Thomas N Lorenzo C 2-7
Oliver St Lorenzo C 7-5
Steve S James Bu 4-4
Andy G Steve S 6-1
Andy G Ektoras K 7-4
Lorenzo C Rodolfo M 6-3
Jorg P James Bu 5-0
James Bu Thomas N 2-2
Steve S Oliver St 1-6
Ektoras K Oliver St 3-2
Steve S Jorg P 2-7
Ektoras K James Bu 6-1
Rodolfo M Steve S 6-6
Rodolfo M Ektoras K 2-11
Jorg P Thomas N 8-3
James Bu Andy G 2-6
Steve S Lorenzo C 2-6
Ektoras K Lorenzo C 4-7
Ektoras K Jorg P 8-1
Oliver St James Bu 8-7
Ektoras K Thomas N 9-1
Oliver St Andy G 7-5
Jorg P Andy G 3-11
James Bu Rodolfo M 2-5
Thomas N Andy G 4-7
Andy G Rodolfo M 8-0
Oliver St Jorg P 8-3
Lorenzo C James Bu 3-2
Oliver St Thomas N 8-0
Lorenzo C Andy G 0-2
Jorg P Rodolfo M 4-6
Steve S Thomas N 1-3
Thomas N Rodolfo M 0-8
Oliver St Rodolfo M 9-1
Lorenzo C Jorg P 8-2
Ektoras K Steve S 3-2
Lorenzo C Thomas N 7-1
Lorenzo C Oliver St 6-3
James Bu Steve S 4-1
Steve S Andy G 1-5
Ektoras K Andy G 6-7
Rodolfo M Lorenzo C 3-7


Group D:

Code: Select all

Frank F Jon G 6-5
Klaus Le Frank F 3-6
Robert S Helmut H 4-1
Robert S Wolf H 4-1
Jon G Helmut H 4-1
Frank F Wolf H 8-1
Helmut H Cornelius H 1-2
Wolf H Cornelius H 2-2
Klaus Le Jon G 1-2
Simon K Frank F 5-5
Jorn F Helmut H 3-4
Jorn F Wolf H 4-3
Jon G Wolf H 8-3
Frank F Robert S 4-3
Klaus Le Wolf H 8-3
Simon K Robert S 4-4
Simon K Jon G 4-3
Cornelius H Frank F 2-4
Simon K Klaus Le 7-2
Cornelius H Simon K 0-5
Jon G Robert S 2-2
Frank F Jorn F 6-3
Klaus Le Robert S 3-5
Simon K Jorn F 4-1
Cornelius H Jon G 3-5
Klaus Le Helmut H 5-2
Cornelius H Klaus Le 3-5
Cornelius H Robert S 3-5
Jon G Jorn F 7-1
Helmut H Wolf H 3-1
Klaus Le Jorn F 4-3
Robert S Jorn F 2-1
Helmut H Frank F 0-6
Simon K Helmut H 8-1
Simon K Wolf H 5-0
Jorn F Cornelius H 1-2
Jon G Frank F 6-5
Frank F Klaus Le 5-1
Helmut H Robert S 0-6
Wolf H Robert S 2-9
Helmut H Jon G 1-4
Wolf H Frank F 2-7
Cornelius H Helmut H 7-4
Cornelius H Wolf H 6-1
Jon G Klaus Le 6-3
Frank F Simon K 4-4
Helmut H Jorn F 2-4
Wolf H Jorn F 0-7
Wolf H Jon G 2-6
Robert S Frank F 2-2
Wolf H Klaus Le 4-3
Robert S Simon K 0-3
Jon G Simon K 2-3
Frank F Cornelius H 7-2
Klaus Le Simon K 4-4
Simon K Cornelius H 8-0
Robert S Jon G 3-6
Jorn F Frank F 3-4
Robert S Klaus Le 2-3
Jorn F Simon K 1-2
Jon G Cornelius H 3-2
Helmut H Klaus Le 4-3
Klaus Le Cornelius H 1-3
Robert S Cornelius H 3-1
Jorn F Jon G 1-6
Wolf H Helmut H 1-2
Jorn F Klaus Le 2-1
Jorn F Robert S 1-2
Frank F Helmut H 7-1
Helmut H Simon K 1-6
Wolf H Simon K 2-7
Cornelius H Jorn F 3-3


SILVER CUP

Image

Silver Group G:

Code: Select all

Mark W Thomas N 2-0
Wayne L Mark W 4-4
Steve S Wayne L 3-4
Peter S Cornelius H 4-1
Peter S Frederic B 2-5
Thomas N Wayne L 2-4
Mark W Cornelius H 4-2
Wayne L Frederic B 5-2
Cornelius H Helmut H 4-3
Frederic B Helmut H 3-2
Cornelius H Thomas N 3-1
Steve S Mark W 3-1
Mandhir S Wayne L 2-4
Klaus Le Cornelius H 3-2
Klaus Le Frederic B 3-2
Thomas N Steve S 2-6
Mark W Frederic B 2-2
Wayne L Peter S 4-1
Steve S Frederic B 1-0
Mandhir S Peter S 3-2
Frederic B Thomas N 8-0
Mandhir S Mark W 4-3
Helmut H Wayne L 1-5
Mandhir S Steve S 0-2
Helmut H Mandhir S 3-4
Thomas N Mandhir S 2-10
Mark W Peter S 2-3
Wayne L Klaus Le 2-4
Steve S Peter S 7-2
Mandhir S Klaus Le 0-7
Peter S Thomas N 2-2
Helmut H Mark W 0-3
Steve S Cornelius H 3-3
Helmut H Steve S 2-3
Helmut H Peter S 2-3
Thomas N Helmut H 1-3
Mark W Klaus Le 2-4
Cornelius H Frederic B 5-6
Steve S Klaus Le 2-2
Peter S Klaus Le 2-4
Klaus Le Thomas N 4-1
Cornelius H Wayne L 0-7
Mandhir S Cornelius H 5-3
Mandhir S Frederic B 4-3
Klaus Le Helmut H 1-1


Silver Group H:

Code: Select all

Lorenzo L Peter K 1-2
Rodolfo M Lorenzo L 2-2
Wolf H Graham S 5-5
Wolf H Jorg P 0-5
Peter K Graham S 1-2
Lorenzo L Jorg P 5-2
Graham S Thorsten B 3-2
Jorg P Thorsten B 5-2
Rodolfo M Peter K 12-2
Jorn F Lorenzo L 3-2
James Bu Graham S 0-2
James Bu Jorg P 1-5
Peter K Jorg P 2-3
Lorenzo L Wolf H 7-0
Rodolfo M Jorg P 5-4
Jorn F Wolf H 6-3
Jorn F Peter K 5-2
Thorsten B Lorenzo L 4-0
Jorn F Rodolfo M 0-5
Thorsten B Jorn F 3-3
Peter K Wolf H 4-0
Lorenzo L James Bu 6-3
Rodolfo M Wolf H 6-2
Jorn F James Bu 5-5
Thorsten B Peter K 3-2
Rodolfo M Graham S 5-1
Thorsten B Rodolfo M 2-6
Thorsten B Wolf H 5-4
Peter K James Bu 3-0
Graham S Jorg P 2-2
Rodolfo M James Bu 4-2
Wolf H James Bu 0-2
Graham S Lorenzo L 3-6
Jorn F Graham S 4-1
Jorn F Jorg P 6-4
James Bu Thorsten B 1-4


Place 34 Final or Shootout of Shame:
Thomas N Wolf H 8-4

Places 25-32:
Frederic B James Bu 4-2
Mark W Peter K 1-2
Graham S Peter S 3-1
Lorenzo L Cornelius H 4-3

Places 29-32:
James Bu Peter S 1-3
Mark W Cornelius H 5-6

Place 31 Final:
Mark W James Bu 2-3

Place 29 Final:
Cornelius H Peter S 3-1

Places 25-28:
Frederic B Graham S 4-1
Peter K Lorenzo L 1-5

Place 27 Final:
Peter K Graham S 1-2

Place 25 Final:
Lorenzo L Frederic B 3-1

Places 17-24:
Klaus Le Jorg P 3-4
Wayne L Thorsten B 3-3 (4-4 a.e.t., 5-4 p.k.)
Jorn F Steve S 4-2
Rodolfo M Mandhir S 4-5

Places 21-24:
Klaus Le Steve S 5-4
Thorsten B Rodolfo M 2-3

Place 23 Final:
Thorsten B Steve S 0-1

Place 21 Final:
Rodolfo M Klaus Le 4-3

Places 17-20:
Jorg P Wayne L 4-3
Mandhir S Jorn F 5-6

Place 19 Final:
Wayne L Mandhir S 5-2

Place 17 Final or Silver Cup Final:
Jorn F Jorg P 2-3

WORLD CUP

Image

World Cup Group E:

Code: Select all

Robert S Simon K 1-2
Frank F Robert S 2-5
Garry C Frank F 3-3
Jon G Gianni T 3-12
Simon K Frank F 3-5
Robert S Gianni T 1-9
Frank F Michael Ma 4-4
Garry C Michael Ma 5-2
Gianni T Simon K 6-0
Garry C Robert S 3-4
Simon B Frank F 0-4
Simon B Garry C 6-8
Simon K Garry C 0-3
Robert S Michael Ma 4-0
Frank F Jon G 3-4
Garry C Jon G 3-2
Michael Ma Simon K 4-1
Simon B Robert S 4-6
Garry C Gianni T 1-9
Simon B Michael Ma 5-5
Simon K Simon B 7-3
Robert S Jon G 2-9
Gianni T Michael Ma 6-6
Michael Ma Jon G 2-7
Jon G Simon K 4-3
Gianni T Frank F 2-2
Simon B Gianni T 6-7
Jon G Simon B 5-4


World Cup Group F:

Code: Select all

Alkis P Steve E 5-3
George Ka Alkis P 0-6
Steve C George Ka 4-3
Ektoras K Oliver St 5-5
Steve E George Ka 0-1
Alkis P Oliver St 4-4
George Ka Lorenzo C 3-5
Steve C Lorenzo C 3-5
Oliver St Steve E 8-3
Steve C Alkis P 1-7
Andy G George Ka 8-4
Andy G Steve C 6-4
Steve E Steve C 7-2
Alkis P Lorenzo C 3-7
George Ka Ektoras K 1-4
Steve C Ektoras K 4-6
Lorenzo C Steve E 3-4
Andy G Alkis P 4-8
Steve C Oliver St 2-5
Andy G Lorenzo C 3-3
Steve E Andy G 5-4
Alkis P Ektoras K 8-3
Oliver St Lorenzo C 2-6
Lorenzo C Ektoras K 5-6
Ektoras K Steve E 2-5
Oliver St George Ka 5-6
Andy G Oliver St 8-5
Ektoras K Andy G 3-5


Places 9-16:
Frank F Steve C 1-2
Michael Ma George Ka 3-5
Oliver St Simon K 5-3
Ektoras K Simon B 6-5
Steve C Frank F 3-5
George Ka Michael Ma 2-3
Simon K Oliver St 4-3
Simon B Ektoras K 3-6

Places 13-16:
Steve C Simon K 4-8
Michael Ma Simon B 1-3
Simon K Steve C 1-2
Simon B Michael Ma 2-5

Place 15 Final:
Simon B Steve C 3-2
Steve C Simon B 1-2

Place 13 Final:
Michael Ma Simon K 2-3
Simon K Michael Ma 3-3

Places 9-12:
Frank F Oliver St 3-7
George Ka Ektoras K 3-7
Oliver St Frank F 6-3
Ektoras K George Ka 6-5

Place 11 Final:
George Ka Frank F 4-4
Frank F George Ka 3-5

Place 9 Final:
Ektoras K Oliver St 6-8
Oliver St Ektoras K 4-5

PLAYOFFS

Quarter Finals:
Gianni T Steve E 5-3
Jon G Andy G 4-5
Lorenzo C Garry C 4-3
Alkis P Robert S 6-2
Steve E Gianni T 5-6
Andy G Jon G 8-3
Garry C Lorenzo C 1-7
Robert S Alkis P 1-6

Places 5-8:
Steve E Garry C 4-3
Jon G Robert S 4-3
Garry C Steve E 4-2
Robert S Jon G 8-3

Place 7 Final:
Jon G Steve E 5-6
Steve E Jon G 2-4

Place 5 Final:
Robert S Garry C 3-2
Garry C Robert S 3-3

Semi Finals:
Gianni T Lorenzo C 5-5
Andy G Alkis P 8-5
Lorenzo C Gianni T 1-5
Alkis P Andy G 8-4

Place 3 Final:
Andy G Lorenzo C 4-3

Final:
Gianni T Alkis P 9-1
Alkis P Gianni T 4-8
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15010
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby alkis21 » Tue Nov 15, 2011 10:03 pm

FINAL STANDINGS:

1. Gianni T
2. Alkis P
3. Andy G
4. Lorenzo C
5. Robert S
6. Garry C
7. Jon G
8. Steve E
9. Oliver St
10. Ektoras K
11. George Ka
12. Frank F
13. Simon K
14. Michael Ma
15. Simon B
16. Steve C
17. Jorg P
18. Jorn F
19. Wayne L
20. Mandhir S
21. Rodolfo M
22. Klaus Le
23. Steve S
24. Thorsten B
25. Lorenzo L
26. Frederic B
27. Graham S
28. Peter K
29. Cornelius H
30. Peter S
31. James Bu
32. Mark W
33. Helmut H
34. Thomas N
35. Wolf H
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
User avatar
gdh82
6000+ Poster!
6000+ Poster!
Posts: 6197
Joined: Fri May 26, 2006 8:16 pm
Location: Birmingham, England

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby gdh82 » Tue Nov 15, 2011 11:06 pm

Thank you Alkis for uploading all of this. Appreciate it.

I felt a little out of place in those QFs but nevertheless I'm both extremely chuffed and extremely shocked by my final position. :eeko: :)

PS We'll get that SoS result to you soon. Sid very kindly recorded this epic encounter. 8)
All the goals, the stats, the stories & more from the KO2 WC 2011 - please click here

And click here for everything you'll ever need to know about KO2!
User avatar
SimonB
2000+ Poster!
2000+ Poster!
Posts: 2717
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2001 12:00 am

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby SimonB » Wed Nov 16, 2011 9:42 am

Good work Alkis
Birmingham 2011 World Cup: 15th best player :)
User avatar
gdh82
6000+ Poster!
6000+ Poster!
Posts: 6197
Joined: Fri May 26, 2006 8:16 pm
Location: Birmingham, England

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby gdh82 » Wed Nov 16, 2011 8:45 pm

Place 34 Final or Shootout of Shame:
Thomas N Wolf H 8-4

Cheers Sid!
All the goals, the stats, the stories & more from the KO2 WC 2011 - please click here

And click here for everything you'll ever need to know about KO2!
User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15010
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby alkis21 » Wed Nov 16, 2011 9:05 pm

Huh? That score is not even possible.
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
Torchiador
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3481
Joined: Sun Sep 07, 2003 3:34 pm
Location: Kick Off House - Milano - Italy
Contact:

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby Torchiador » Wed Nov 16, 2011 9:13 pm

alkis21 wrote:Huh? That score is not even possible.

Wrong, the Shoots of Shame mode is programmed to have 10 penalties each player!
Image
User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15010
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby alkis21 » Wed Nov 16, 2011 9:16 pm

Oh they used the one in practice mode then.. OK thanks.

By the way I'd been told that Thomas had won the Shirt of Shame! Obviously this was wrong.
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
Pansen
Posting is free!!!
Posting is free!!!
Posts: 154
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2003 3:58 pm
Location: Bielefeld, Germany
Contact:

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby Pansen » Wed Nov 16, 2011 11:30 pm

yeah, very obvious ;-)

Good to see Wolf again (After Groningen) in the shirt of shame and finally recorded for eternity!
User avatar
Sid
4000+ Poster!
4000+ Poster!
Posts: 4624
Joined: Thu Feb 12, 2004 2:25 pm
Location: KORA HQ
Contact:

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby Sid » Fri Nov 18, 2011 12:55 am

Pansen wrote:yeah, very obvious ;-)

Good to see Wolf again (After Groningen) in the shirt of shame and finally recorded for eternity!

I will put the video when I reset my YouTube password.
The final game with Waynie was 3-3 at FT, and add the extra 5-2 AET, so 8-5 in total. Thanks.

Well, I'm 20th in the WORLD!!! Wow... that's my best ever. I shall retire a happy man
Last edited by Sid on Fri Nov 18, 2011 7:50 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
WC2011 #20th position
WC2011 Rodolfo's new arch enemy and Silver Cup dream ender!
WC2011 The KOA's new bowling champion
UKC2009 #1 Silver Cup Winner
UKC2007 organiser
Freshmaker
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 11953
Joined: Sat Apr 06, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Humlebæk, Denmark
Contact:

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby Freshmaker » Fri Nov 18, 2011 6:38 am

U shall not retire. Ffs.
-----------------------------
Jørn F.M.
Founding member of FÖKOF (and FAKO).
The Aftertouch Podcast.
Wayne's and Nick's Carreer Ender
Manager of The People's Lockout!
Il portiere è mongoloide!
User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15010
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby alkis21 » Fri Nov 18, 2011 7:13 am

Does anyone have a picture of Wolf wearing the shirt of shame? Or at least ANY picture of the shirt?
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
User avatar
gdh82
6000+ Poster!
6000+ Poster!
Posts: 6197
Joined: Fri May 26, 2006 8:16 pm
Location: Birmingham, England

Re: 11th KO2 World Cup: Results and Final Standings

Postby gdh82 » Fri Nov 18, 2011 9:33 am

alkis21 wrote:Does anyone have a picture of Wolf wearing the shirt of shame? Or at least ANY picture of the shirt?


I know Evil has such a picture, among a stack of other photos. His camera has inadvertently ended up at my house though but we'll get those photos as soon as we can.
All the goals, the stats, the stories & more from the KO2 WC 2011 - please click here

And click here for everything you'll ever need to know about KO2!

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests